Administration

Dr. Theresa Kirk, Principal

Nathan Gage, Assistant Principal

Jennifer Russell, Assistant Principal

Main Office

Alison Dorr, Principal Clerk

Shelley MacRae, Principal Clerk

Dania Polanco, Bilingual Parent Liaison

Guidance and Student Support

Holly Deluca, Guidance Counselor

Stacey O’Brien, Guidance Counselor

Vanessa Pellot, Adjustment Counselor

Claire Lenihan, Adjustment Counselor

Teri Pouliot, Adjustment Counselor

Matt Sullivan, Adjustment Counselor

Jennifer Law, Student Support Coordinator

Stephen Langlais, BCBA

Zuleyka Montalvo , RBT

Kayla Pellot, Intervention Support Technician

Heather Gardner-Drebaum, Intervention Support Technician

Nurses

Ada Colon-Burdier, RN

Karen Casanova, RN

Nursing Phone:  978 -420-1913

Nursing Fax: 978-274-1944

Special Education Team Facilitators

Andrea Carrella, K-4

Alyse Comeau, 5-8

Custodians

Day Staff

Paul Migliori, Senior Day Custodian

Todd Strawhecker, Custodian

Night Staff

Miguel Valentin, Senior Night Custodian

Richard Pike, Custodian

Richard Berganti, Custodian

Matt Ferguson, Custodian

Security Guards

Anthony Barone

Kindergarten

Emily Gorski, Teacher

Jocelyn Papaefthemiou, Teacher

Noula Thibault, Teacher

Grade 1

Katie Pike, Teacher

Rose Mahan, Teacher

Samantha Masello, Teacher

Cheryl Kozlowski, Teacher

Grade 2

Tracey Joyce, Teacher

Rebekah LaRochelle, Teacher

Katherine Bielski, Teacher

Val Wood, Teacher

Rebecca Whittredge, Teacher

Grade 3

Sarah Broderick, Teacher

Susan Hall, Teacher

Ellis Conforti, Teacher

Anne Kalashian, Teacher

Grade 4

Rebecca Mastropiero, Teacher

Arielle Augusta, Teacher

Jessica Bair, Teacher

Bridget Mazza, Teacher

Grade 5

Jennifer Fielding, Math and Science Teacher

Casey Hatch, ELA and Social Studies Teacher

Michael Santoro, Math and Science Teacher

Peter Ivancic, ELA and Social Studies Teacher

Laura Bennett, ELA and Social Studies Teacher

Lori Caron, Math and Science Teacher

Grade 6

Jennifer Murphy, ELA Teacher

Leif Dugan, Math Teacher

Eileen Paquette, Social Studies Teacher

Maria Godfrey, Science Teacher

Amy Sciuto, Math Teacher

Jamie Riley, ELA Teacher

Grade 7

Cynthia McLaughlin, Science Teacher Classroom website

Michael Kellerman, Social Studies Teacher

Matthew Thornton, ELA Teacher

Gregory Ott, ELA Teacher

Kaitlynn Moloney, ELA Teacher

Douglas Ryan, Math Teacher

Daniel Tashjian, Math Teacher

Grade 8

Tim Briggs, Math Teacher

Kelly Mansour, Science Teacher

Sadie Shelburne, Science Teacher

Jay Schaefer, Math Teacher

Jessica Corkum, ELA Teacher

Brendan Molloy, ELA Teacher

Matthew Thornton, ELA Teacher

John Rogers, Social Studies Teacher

School Psychologist

Marie Nguyen 

Special Education

Keri Woolf, Compass Program Teacher

Kathleen Harrington, Compass Program Teacher

Samantha Girroir, Compass Program Teacher

Amy DiCiccio, Grade 3 & 4 Language Based Teacher

Sue Archambault, Grade 5 & 6 Language Based Teacher

Kerri Lombardo, Grade 6 Language Based Teacher

Sara Reynolds, Grade 7 Language Based Teacher

Amanda Iwatsuki, Grade 8 Language Based Teacher

Kathleen Murray, Grade 6 Academic Support Teacher

Lyn Manning, Grade 1 & 2 Academic Support Teacher

Carol Van Doren, Grade 3 Academic Support Teacher

Jane Wuestkamp, Grade 4 Academic Support Teacher

Natalia Poulin, Grade 5 Academic Support Teacher

Kathleen Murray, Grade 6 Academic Support Teacher

Rachel Wood, Grade 7 ELA Academic Support Teacher

Marissa Lafay, Grade 7 Math Academic Support Teacher

Nicole Kelly, Grade 8 ELA Academic Support Teacher

Heather Reusse, Grade 8 Math Academic Support Teacher

Jen Messina, Speech and Language K-4

Kelsye Duarte, Speech and Language 5-8

Cassi Mancini, OT

Amanda Brooks, OT

Mary Fournier, PT

Heather Baldwin, PTA

Kathy Pickering, Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Thomas David, Vision Specialist

ELL

Maria Synodinos, Teacher

Josilene Clark, Teacher

Courtney Dickson, Teacher

Reading Support

Sara Hastings, Reading Coach

Kristen Borges, Literacy Interventionist

Carol Galluzzo-Hamilton, Literacy Interventionist

Nicole Powers, Literacy Interventionist

Karen Herbaugh, Literacy Interventionist

Ashley Sadrnoori, Literacy Interventionist

Michele Butler, Reading Interventionist

Math Support

Tiffany Corcoran, Math Coach

Kimberly Surette, Math Interventionist

Jennifer Barnard, Math Interventionist

Education Support Personnel

Leslie Leva

Laurie Lazos

Linda Flaherty

Pam Gulbrandson

Perlita Potter

Jonathan Blinn

Carmela Crippen

Krista Ruggiero

Adriana O’Rorke

Tyler Gibbs

Jude Shanahan

Karen Butterworth

Helen Fitzgerald

Annerys Fabian

Olivia Rodgers

Monica Mercier

Colleen Shanahan

Nate Richards

Lucia Soto

Michelle Mitchell

Nathalia Carrasco

Jennifer Hafford

Corrine Bly

Nicole Bartlett

Stephanie Stewart

Art

Kristine St. Jean, Teacher

Daniela Marte, Teacher

Music/Band

Kelly Fairbrother, Teacher

Risa Annicchiarico, Teacher

Matt Leftin, Band Teacher

Physical Education

Cale Wood, Teacher

Ralph Wolfendale, Teacher

Health

Lori Curry, Teacher

Technology

Timothy Kowalewski, Teacher

Library

Sheila Fitzgerald, ESP

Cafeteria

Lois Burgio, Head Chef