Administration

Tim Betty, Principal

Jennifer Russell, Assistant Principal

Nathan Gage, Assistant Principal

Main Office

Alison Dorr, Principal Clerk

Shelley MacRae, Principal Clerk

Dania Polanco, Bilingual Parent Liaison

Guidance and Student Support

Desirae Gallagher, Guidance Counselor

Stacey O’Brien, Guidance Counselor

Vanessa Pellot, Adjustment Counselor

Janet Marino, Adjustment Counselor

Teri Pouliot, Adjustment Counselor

Matt Sullivan, Adjustment Counselor

Jennifer Law, Student Support Coordinator

Kayla Pellot, Intervention Support Technician

Heather Gardner-Drebaum, Intervention Support Technician

Stephen Langlais, BCBA

Zuleyka Montalvo , RBT

Marilyn Gonzales, RBT/ABA Technician

CarrieAnn Craven, RBT

Nurses

Ada Colon-Burdier, RN

Karen Casanova, RN

Karyn McHugh, LPN

Meghan Dusombre, LPN

Nursing Phone:  978 -420-1913

Nursing Fax: 978-274-1944

Special Education Team Facilitators

Andrea Carella, K-4

Alyse Comeau, 5-8

Custodians

Day Staff

Tomas Taveras, Senior Day Custodian

Ryan Gaudette, Day Custodian

Night Staff

Miguel Valentin, Senior Night Custodian

Blanca Lopez, Custodian

Matt Ferguson, Custodian

Security Guards

 

Kindergarten

Jocelyn Driscoll, Teacher

Noula Thibault, Teacher

Rebecca Whittredge, Teacher

Nelly Reyes Capitanio, Teacher

Grade 1

Katie Pike, Teacher

Rose Mahan, Teacher

Samantha Masello, Teacher

Cheryl Kozlowski, Teacher

Grade 2

Ashley Silveira, Teacher

Rebekah LaRochelle, Teacher

Katherine Bielski, Teacher

Val Wood, Teacher

Grade 3

Sarah Broderick, Teacher

Susan Hall, Teacher

Anne Kalashian, Teacher

Mary Lasonde, Teacher

Danielle Crawford, Teacher

Grade 4

Rebecca Mastropiero, Teacher

Arielle Augusta, Teacher

Jessica Bair, Teacher

Bridget Mazza, Teacher

Grade 5

Jennifer Fielding, Math and Science Teacher

Casey Hatch, ELA  Teacher

Michael Santoro, Math and Science Teacher

Peter Ivancic, ELA and Social Studies Teacher

Laura Bennett, ELA and Social Studies Teacher

Lori Caron, Math Teacher

Julianna MacAdams, Science and Social Studies Teacher

Grade 6

Jennifer Murphy, ELA Teacher

Eileen Paquette, Social Studies Teacher

Maria Godfrey, Science Teacher

Amy Sciuto, Math Teacher

Jamie Riley, ELA Teacher

Deb Bonilla, Math Teacher

Grade 7

Cynthia McLaughlin, Science Teacher Classroom website

Elizabeth Tsolakos, Science Teacher

Michael Kellerman, Social Studies Teacher

Matthew Thornton, ELA Teacher

Gregory Ott, ELA Teacher

Kristin Seed, ELA Teacher

Douglas Ryan, Math Teacher

Daniel Tashjian, Math Teacher

Katelyn Bizeur, Math Teacher

Grade 8

Tim Briggs, Math Teacher

Kelly Mansour, Science Teacher

Jay Schaefer, Math Teacher

Jessica Corkum, ELA Teacher

Brendan Molloy, ELA Teacher

Matthew Thornton, ELA Teacher

Todd Taylor, Social Studies Teacher

Katelyn Bizeur, Math Teacher

Elizabeth Tsolakos, Science Teacher

School Psychologist

 

Special Education

Keri Woolf, Compass Program Teacher

Kathleen Harrington, Compass Program Teacher

Haley Hill, Milestones Program Teacher

Amy DiCiccio, Grade 3 & 4 Language Based Teacher

Sue Archambault, Grade 5 Language Based Teacher

Kerri Lombardo, Grade 6 Language Based Teacher

Nate Richards, Grade 7 Language Based Teacher

Amanda Iwatsuki, Grade 8 Language Based Teacher

Lyn Manning, Grade 1 & 2 Academic Support Teacher

Carol Van Doren, Grade 3 Academic Support Teacher

Jane Wuestkamp, Grade 4 Academic Support Teacher

Erin Niedbala, Grade 5 Academic Support Teacher

Kathleen Murray, Grade 6 Academic Support Teacher

Rachel Wood, Grade 7 Academic Support Teacher

Nicole Kelly, Grade 8 ELA Academic Support Teacher

Heather Reusse, Grade 8 Math Academic Support Teacher

Kelsye Duarte, Speech and Language K-4

Katherine Lichtenstein, Speech and Language 5-8

Amanda Brooks, OT

Talya Ipbuken, OTA

Heather Baldwin, PTA

Chrissy Brown, PT

Kathy Pickering, Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Thomas David, Vision Specialist

ELD

Maria Synodinos, Teacher

Josilene Clark, Teacher

Courtney Dickson, Teacher

Kate Luong, Teacher

Reading Support

Kristin Bisegna, Reading Coach K-4

Aly Lacoste, Reading Coach 5-8

Kristen Borges, Literacy Interventionist

Carol Galluzzo-Hamilton, Literacy Interventionist

Emily Gorski, Literacy Interventionist

Karen Herbaugh, Literacy Interventionist

Ashley Sadrnoori, Literacy Interventionist

Michele Butler, Literacy Interventionist

Diane Palmaccio, Title 1 Tutor

Math Support

Tiffany Corcoran, Math Coach

Kimberly Surette, Math Interventionist

Jennifer Barnard, Math Interventionist

Gwen Matthews, Math Interventionist

Education Support Personnel

Leslie Leva

Laurie Lazos

Linda Flaherty

Pam Gulbrandson

Perlita Potter

Jonathan Blinn

Carmela Crippen

Tyler Gibbs

Karen Butterworth

Annerys Fabian

Olivia Rodgers

Monica Mercier

Colleen Shanahan

Lucia Soto

Michelle Mitchell

Nathalia Carrasco

Stephanie Stewart

Laura Yepes

Heidi Michitson

Teresa Rodgers

Denise Soucy

Karissa Banks

Michelle Walker

Christian Molina

Callie Coady

Najia Oumsi 

Art 

Nicole Cerullo, Teacher

Daniela Marte, Teacher

Music/Band

Kelly Fairbrother, Teacher

Risa Annicchiarico, Teacher

Matt Leftin, Band Teacher

Physical Education

Cale Wood, Teacher

Ralph Wolfendale, Teacher

Health

Lori Curry, Teacher

Technology

Timothy Kowalewski, Teacher

Library

Sheila Fitzgerald, ESP

Cafeteria

Lois Burgio, Head Chef