Administration
Tim Betty, Principal
Jennifer Russell, Assistant Principal
Nathan Gage, Assistant Principal
Main Office
Alison Dorr, Principal Clerk
Shelley MacRae, Principal Clerk
Dania Polanco, Bilingual Parent Liaison
Guidance and Student Support
Terri Carney, Guidance Counselor
Sarah Petrick, Guidance Counselor
Vanessa Pellot, Adjustment Counselor
Janet Marino, Adjustment Counselor
Matt Sullivan, Adjustment Counselor
Jennifer Law, Student Support Coordinator
Kayla Pellot, Adjustment Counselor
Heather Gardner-Drebaum, Intervention Support Technician
Stephen Langlais, BCBA
Zuleyka Montalvo , RBT
CarrieAnn Craven, RBT
Nurses
Karen Casanova, RN
Karyn McHugh, LPN
Nursing Phone: 978 -420-1913
Nursing Fax: 978-274-1944
Special Education Team Facilitators
Andrea Carella, K-4
Kara Saranich, 5-8
Custodians
Day Staff
Tomas Taveras, Senior Day Custodian
Ryan Gaudette, Day Custodian
Night Staff
Miguel Valentin, Senior Night Custodian
Blanca Lopez, Custodian
Security Guards
Kindergarten
Jocelyn Driscoll, Teacher
Noula Thibault, Teacher
Rebecca Whittredge, Teacher
Nelly Reyes Capitanio, Teacher
Grade 1
Katie Pike, Teacher
Laura Yepes, Teacher
Samantha Masello, Teacher
Sue Archambault, Teacher
Grade 2
Ashley Silveira, Teacher
Rebekah LaRochelle, Teacher
Katherine Bielski, Teacher
Val Wood, Teacher
Grade 3
Sarah Broderick, Teacher
Susan Hall, Teacher
Anne Kalashian, Teacher
Mary Lasonde, Teacher
Grade 4
Rebecca Mastropiero, Teacher
Arielle Augusta, Teacher
Jessica Bair, Teacher
Lori Caron, Teacher
Danielle Crawford, Teacher
Grade 5
Jennifer Fielding, Math and Science Teacher
Casey Hatch, ELA and SS Teacher
Michael Santoro, Math and Science Teacher
Peter Ivancic, ELA and Social Studies Teacher
Laura Bennett, ELA and Social Studies Teacher
Angela Messina, Math and Science Teacher
Julianna MacAdams, Science and Social Studies Teacher
Grade 6
Jennifer Murphy, ELA Teacher
Eileen Paquette, ELA and Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Cheatham, Math and Science Teacher
Amy Sciuto, Math Teacher
Courtney Field, ELA Teacher
Deb Bonilla, Math and Science Teacher
Julianna MacAdams, Science and Social Studies Teacher
Grade 7
Cynthia McLaughlin, Science Teacher Classroom website
Elizabeth Tsolakos, Science Teacher
Michael Kellerman, Social Studies Teacher
Matthew Thornton, ELA Teacher
Gregory Ott, ELA Teacher
Douglas Ryan, Math Teacher
Katelyn Bizeur, Math Teacher
Grade 8
Tim Briggs, Math Teacher
Kelly Mansour, Science Teacher
Jay Schaefer, Math Teacher
Jessica Corkum, ELA Teacher
Brendan Molloy, ELA Teacher
Todd Taylor, Social Studies Teacher
Elizabeth Tsolakos, Science Teacher
School Psychologist
Lauren Hamel, Psychologist
Special Education
Keri Woolf, Compass Program Teacher
Kathleen Harrington, Compass Program Teacher
Haley Piantedosi, Milestones Program Teacher
Amy DiCiccio, Grade 3 & 4 Language Based Teacher
Jackie Blanchette, Grade 5 Language Based Teacher
Kerri Lombardo, Grade 6 Language Based Teacher
Nate Richards, Grade 7 Language Based Teacher
Amanda Iwatsuki, Grade 8 Language Based Teacher
Lyn Manning, Grade 1 & 2 Academic Support Teacher
Carol Van Doren, Grade 3 Academic Support Teacher
Jane Wuestkamp, Grade 4 Academic Support Teacher
Maria Godfrey, Grade 5 Academic Support Teacher
Erin Niedbala, Grade 5 Academic Support Teacher
Kathleen Murray, Grade 6 Academic Support Teacher
Heather Reusse, Grade 6 Math Academic Support Teacher
Rachel Wood, Grade 7 Academic Support Teacher
Nicole Kelly, Grade 8 ELA Academic Support Teacher
Kelsye Duarte, Speech and Language K-4
Katherine Gambardella, Speech and Language 5-8
Amanda Brooks, OT
Talya Ipbuken, OTA
Heather Baldwin, PTA
Chrissy Brown, PT
Kayla Kenny, Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Thomas David, Vision Specialist
ELD
Maria Synodinos, Teacher
Josilene Clark, Teacher
Courtney Dickson, Teacher
Michelle Saab, Teacher
Reading Support
Kristin Bisegna, Reading Coach K-4
Aly Lacoste, Reading Coach 5-8
Kristen Borges, Literacy Interventionist
Carol Galluzzo-Hamilton, Literacy Interventionist
Emily Gorski, Literacy Interventionist
Karen Herbaugh, Literacy Interventionist
Ashley Sadrnoori, Literacy Interventionist
Michele Butler, Literacy Interventionist
Diane Palmaccio, Title 1 Tutor
Math Support
Tiffany Corcoran, Math Coach
Kimberly Surette, Math Interventionist
Jennifer Barnard, Math Interventionist
Gwen Matthews, Math Interventionist
Education Support Personnel
Art
Nicole Cerullo, Teacher
Lindsey Langlais, Teacher
Music/Band
Kelly Fairbrother, Teacher
Aimee Doty, Teacher
Matt Leftin, Band Teacher
Physical Education
Cale Wood, Teacher
Ralph Wolfendale, Teacher
Health
Lori Curry, Teacher
Technology
Timothy Kowalewski, Teacher
Library
Sheila Fitzgerald, ESP
Cafeteria
Lois Burgio, Head Chef